Sunny Logo

Finding your perfect match...

This will just take a moment

The Villa at River Pointe Drive
22 photos
  • Pet friendly
  • On-site Parking
  • 1–2 bed
Total price ($1,168) mo $1,150 mo

The Villa at River Pointe Drive

8000 River Pointe Drive, Maumelle, AR 72113
(501) 509-9021

Complete your preferences to get a proper evaluation.

Set Preferences

Property location

8000 River Pointe Drive, Maumelle, AR 72113

Pricing and availability

Last updated about 2 hours ago
  • Tower Classic Single
    • 1 bed
    • ·
      1 bath
    • ·
      786 sqft
    $1,125+ mo
    1
    Starting at
    Unit available
    • Unit 14A14

      Apply now

      Avail 6/12/2026

      12 months lease
      $1,168 mo
      Price dropped on 05/23
    • -2%
    • $1,150 mo

Property details

At The Villa at River Pointe Apartments, life isn't just comfortable, it's carefree, too. Here, we've built more than residences; we've curated a lifestyle. Behind our gates, you'll discover one and two-bedroom layouts crafted with precision, designed not merely to house you, but to elevate you. Know that each one of our Maumelle apartments delivers space, serenity, and smart design. Every inch of our community whispers quality--come for a tour to see everything in person.

Pets allowed
Yes
Income requirement
Utilities
Sewer, Trash, Water

Contact the property

(501) 509-9021