- Pet friendly
- On-site Parking
- Studio–2 bed
Apollo
Complete your preferences to get a proper evaluation.
Set PreferencesProperty location
12888 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90249Featured Units
Price update. Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
Pricing and availability
- S5
- Studio
- ·1 bath
- ·562 sqft
$2,575+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 205
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $2,775 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -7%
$2,575 mo
- B10
- 2 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1295 sqft
$4,146+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 210
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $4,346 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -5%
$4,146 mo
- B7
- 2 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1199 sqft
$3,975+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 304
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $4,175 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -5%
$3,975 mo
- S3
- Studio
- ·1 bath
- ·552 sqft
$2,625+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 327
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $2,825 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -7%
$2,625 mo
- S4
- Studio
- ·1 bath
- ·558 sqft
$2,623+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 427
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $2,823 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -7%
$2,623 mo
- A7
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·658 sqft
$3,020+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 429
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $3,220 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -6%
$3,020 mo
- A4
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·662 sqft
$3,100+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 733
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $3,300 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -6%
$3,100 mo
- B2
- 2 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1015 sqft
$3,891+ mo4Starting atUnits availableUnit 750
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $4,191 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -5%
$3,991 moUnit 550
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $4,166 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -5%
$3,966 mo
Show all units - B5
- 2 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1153 sqft
$4,029+ mo2Starting atUnits available - A1
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·614 sqft
$3,030+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 507
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $3,230 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -6%
$3,030 mo
- B4
- 2 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1144 sqft
$4,195+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 617
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $4,395 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -5%
$4,195 mo
- B9
- 2 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1295 sqft
$4,179+ mo2Starting atUnits available - A2
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·622 sqft
$3,030+ mo2Starting atUnits available - A9
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·656 sqft
$3,020+ mo3Starting atUnits availableUnit 418
Apply nowAvailable now
$3,020 moUnit 444
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $3,270 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -8%
$3,020 mo
Show all units - S1
- Studio
- ·1 bath
- ·496 sqft
$2,495+ mo6Starting atUnits availableUnit 256
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $2,715 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -7%
$2,517 moUnit 212
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $2,750 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -7%
$2,550 mo
Show all units - A3
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·632 sqft
$3,060+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 320
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $3,260 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -6%
$3,060 mo
- A8
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·653 sqft
$3,120+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 520
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $3,320 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -6%
$3,120 mo
- A11
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·708 sqft
$3,070+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 426
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $3,270 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -6%
$3,070 mo
Property details
Step into Gardena’s premier new residence: Apollo, an eight-story, 265-unit luxury community perfectly located at 12888 Crenshaw Blvd, just south of SpaceX.Experience bold, modern living with studio, one- and two-bedroom homes, outfitted with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, smart home systems, and floor-to-ceiling windows.Apollo isn’t just a home — it’s a lifestyle. Recharge at the rooftop pool & spa, get active in the indoor-outdoor fitness center, test your skills in the sports simulator, or host friends in the sleek club room or co-working lounge.Positioned at the intersection of innovation and convenience, Apollo is steps from the aerospace corridor, minutes from LAX and the 405/91 freeways, and within reach of SoFi Stadium, transit, beaches, and South Bay’s vibrant culture.Don’t just move - launch your lifestyle at Apollo, Gardena’s next modern landmark.