Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
302
2 bed 2 bath 1182 sqftAvail. 6/26/2026
-3%$3,954 mo
217
3 bed 2 bath 1566 sqftAvail. 8/15/2026
$5,212 mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 3 hours ago
Price drops11
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms 3+ bedrooms
Redondo (B2KD)
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1361 sqft
$4,069+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 114
Avail 7/24/2026
15 months lease
Total price
$4,269mo
Price dropped on 05/23
-1%
$4,237 mo
Unit 336
Avail 6/14/2026
15 months lease
Total price
$4,228mo
Price dropped on 05/23
-1%
$4,184 mo
Playa (A1D)
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
805 sqft
$3,066+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 263
Avail 6/12/2026
15 months lease
Total price
$3,211mo
Price dropped on 05/23
-1%
$3,181 mo
Venice (A1B)
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
759 sqft
$2,922+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 325
Available now
15 months lease
Total price
$3,067mo
Price dropped on 05/23
-1%
$3,037 mo
Topanga (B2D)
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1175 sqft
$4,156+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 167
Available now
15 months lease
Total price
$4,311mo
Price dropped on 05/23
-1%
$4,271 mo
Marina (B2.5DT)
2 bed
·
2.5 bath
·
1759 sqft
$4,630+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 149
Available now
15 months lease
Total price
$4,788mo
Price dropped on 05/23
-1%
$4,745 mo
Westfield (A1GL)
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
1054 sqft
$3,625+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 475
Avail 6/1/2026
15 months lease
Total price
$3,765mo
Price dropped on 05/23
-1%
$3,740 mo
San Diego (B2CL)
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1163 sqft
$4,199+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 410
Available now
15 months lease
Total price
$4,358mo
Price dropped on 05/23
-1%
$4,314 mo
Manhattan A (B2E)
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1182 sqft
$3,502+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 283
Available now
15 months lease
Total price
$4,123mo
Price dropped on 05/23
-1%
$4,083 mo
Unit 302
Avail 6/26/2026
15 months lease
Total price
$4,063mo
Price dropped on 05/23
-3%
$3,954 mo
Hermosa (B2H)
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1293 sqft
$3,934+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 144
Avail 7/21/2026
15 months lease
Total price
$4,089mo
Price dropped on 05/23
-1%
$4,049 mo
Property details
Jefferson at Marina del Rey apartments feature remarkable amenities, stylish finishes, and a desirable location. Our apartment homes feature fireplaces, full-size washers/dryers, and modern kitchens with granite countertops, islands, and updated appliances. Our spacious apartment and townhome floor plans include garage parking and access to our on-site amenities. Enjoy our resort-style pool and spa, BBQ grill area, courtyards, fitness center, and elegant resident clubhouse. Just minutes from Interstates 10, 405, and 90, Jefferson at Marina del Rey provides access to both work and play. Near the beach, harbor, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment venues as well as LAX and prime work centers. Visit Jefferson at Marina del Rey today!
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet limit
2
Pet rent
75.00
Parking
Other: $160/month. 2nd Floor EV Parking: $175
4th Floor EV Parking: $175
5th Floor EV Parking: $160
Any resident can lease these spaces, they do not need to have an EV. These spaces are located closest to the elevator so it's a premium space regardless of EV. Garage lot: $90/month. 1 parking space per lease holder, any additional space per leaseholder is leased a 2x rate. Ex - 1 leaseholder W/ 2 cars pays $90 for first space and $180 for second space. Garage lot: $55/month. 1 parking space per lease holder, any additional space per leaseholder is leased a 2x rate. Ex - 1 leaseholder W/ 2 cars pays $55 for first space and $110 for second space. Other: $100/month. 3rd Floor Tandem: $130