Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
1007
1 bed 1 bath 973 sqftAvail. 6/5/2026
-2%$3,960+ mo
0820
2 bed 2 bath 1393 sqftAvail. 6/23/2026
-2%$5,479+ mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated 32 minutes ago
Price drops15
New units5
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms
2 Bedrooms D
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1074 sqft
$3,891+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 0315
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$4,070mo
Price dropped on 05/18
-2%
$3,995+ mo
2 Bedrooms J
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1450 sqft
$4,677+ mo
6
Starting at
Units available
Unit 0518
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$4,777mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$4,677+ mo
Unit 0804
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$5,156mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$5,056+ mo
Show all units
2 Bedrooms I
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1393 sqft
$5,451+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 0820
Avail 6/23/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$5,579mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$5,479+ mo
Unit 0620
Avail 6/5/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$5,551mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$5,451+ mo
1 Bedroom K
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
895 sqft
$3,100+ mo
3
Starting at
Units available
Unit 0512
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,803mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$3,728+ mo
Unit 0110
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,144mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-1%
$3,100+ mo
Show all units
1 Bedroom N
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
973 sqft
$3,621+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 0407
Avail 6/12/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,923mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$3,848+ mo
Unit 1007
Avail 6/5/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$4,035mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$3,960+ mo
2 Bedrooms E
2 bed
·
1 bath
·
1101 sqft
$3,718+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 0114
Avail 6/3/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,818mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-3%
$3,718+ mo
Property details
Marina 41 Apartments in Los Angeles is located between Venice Beach and Playa Vista. We are steps to the beach and surrounded by unique shopping and dining. Our homes feature white kitchen and bath cabinetry, granite counters, stainless steel appliances and an upgraded lighting package. Our floor plans offer spacious closets, in-home washer/dryer and private patio/balcony with ocean, marina and city views. Enjoy our fitness center, resort-style pool and spa, and tennis courts. Our community offers great dog friendly locations with easy access to the marina for walking. Additionally, the rest of our community is feline exclusive. Nearby recreational activities include para-sailing, sport fishing, harbor cruises, jet skiing, kayaking, paddle boarding and bike trails.
Application fee
$50..50 Non-Refundable
Deposit
$800, Holding Deposit $800, Security Deposit $800
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet limit
3
Pet restrictions
null
Pet fee
0.00
Income requirement
Must have 2.2x the rent in total household income (before taxes)