Sunny Logo

Finding your perfect match...

This will just take a moment

Fremont Mews
24 photos
  • Pet friendly
  • On-site Parking
  • Studio–2 bed
Total price ($2,080) mo $1,999 mo

Fremont Mews

1400 P Street, Sacramento, CA 95814
(630) 884-5675

Complete your preferences to get a proper evaluation.

Set Preferences

Property location

1400 P Street, Sacramento, CA 95814

Pricing and availability

Last updated about 4 hours ago
  • 1x1
    • 1 bed
    • ·
      1 bath
    • ·
      705 sqft
    $1,975+ mo
    2
    Starting at
    Units available
    • Unit B311

      Apply now

      Available now

      14 months lease
      $2,080 mo
      Price dropped on 05/19
    • -4%
    • $1,999 mo
  • Unit B324

    Apply now

    Available now

    14 months lease
    $1,999 mo
    Price dropped on 05/15
  • -1%
  • $1,975 mo

    Amenities

    • In unit laundry
    • Patio / balcony
    • Hardwood floors
    • Dishwasher
    • Pet friendly
    • 24hr maintenance

    Property details

    Tucked into one of the city’s most accessible neighborhoods, Fremont Mews Apartments blends the calm of community living with the energy of downtown. Here, history and modernity meet with a design that feels both elegant and effortless. These apartments in Sacramento, CA, offer a balance of clean style, elevated finishes, and unbeatable access. Our studio, one, and two-bedroom layouts range from 495 to 1,303 square feet, each filled with natural light and designed for daily ease. Enjoy stainless-steel appliances, high ceilings, full-size washers and dryers, and central air and heating. Select homes feature large closets, patios or balconies, and furniture. Step outside these Sacramento apartments to discover practical perks like Amazon Hub lockers, bike racks, and a beautifully landscaped courtyard. With gated access, covered parking, and walkable proximity to Capitol Park, everything you need is just beyond your front door. Keep reading to discover more!

    Lease length
    12 months
    Application fee
    $35 Application Fees
    Deposit
    $500 Deposit Studio, One Bedroom & $750 Deposit Two Bedroom
    Pets allowed
    Yes
    Pet limit
    2
    Pet restrictions
    Please call us for details
    Pet deposit
    $500
    Pet rent
    $50
    Parking
    Covered lot. Garage lot. Other.
    Income requirement