Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
Lock Price
1136M
1 bed 1 bath 819 sqftAvail. 5/15/2026
-6%$1,899 mo
Lock Price
1016M
2 bed 2 bath 1041 sqftAvail. 4/16/2026
$2,325+ mo
Lock Price
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated 2 days ago
Price drops23
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms
A3-T
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
819 sqft
$1,935+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 613T
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,125mo
Price dropped on 04/10
-6%
$1,999+ mo
Unit 213T
Avail 6/20/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,135mo
Price dropped on 05/04
-9%
$1,935+ mo
B1-T
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1041 sqft
$2,325+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 323T
Avail 5/15/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,465mo
Price dropped on 05/07
-6%
$2,325+ mo
B2-M
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1060 sqft
$2,345+ mo
3
Starting at
Units available
Unit 0817M
Avail 5/22/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,365mo
Price dropped on 05/04
-0.4%
$2,355+ mo
Unit 1321M
Avail 7/12/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,540mo
Price dropped on 05/04
-6%
$2,385+ mo
Show all units
A1-M
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
714 sqft
$1,805+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 0726M
Avail 5/16/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,997mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-10%
$1,805+ mo
Unit 0423M
Avail 5/16/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,997mo
Price dropped on 05/07
-9%
$1,820+ mo
A1-T
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
714 sqft
$1,765+ mo
4
Starting at
Units available
Unit 823T
Avail 5/18/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,815mo
Price dropped on 05/07
-2%
$1,775+ mo
Unit 524T
Avail 5/18/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,899mo
Price dropped on 05/04
-5%
$1,799+ mo
Show all units
A2-T
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
774 sqft
$1,855+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 822T
Avail 5/19/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,865mo
Price dropped on 05/07
-1%
$1,855+ mo
A2-M
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
774 sqft
$1,905+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 0518M
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,925mo
Price dropped on 04/10
-1%
$1,905+ mo
A3-M
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
819 sqft
$1,875+ mo
3
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1136M
Avail 5/15/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,025mo
Price dropped on 05/04
-6%
$1,899+ mo
Unit 1135M
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,888mo
Price dropped on 05/07
-0.4%
$1,880+ mo
Show all units
B-M
2 bed
·
1 bath
·
970 sqft
$2,225+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 1111M
Avail 7/2/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,245mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-1%
$2,225+ mo
B2-T
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1060 sqft
$2,299+ mo
3
Starting at
Units available
Unit 427T
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,325mo
Price dropped on 04/10
-1%
$2,299+ mo
Unit 321T
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,400mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-2%
$2,355+ mo
Show all units
B1-M
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1041 sqft
$2,175+ mo
3
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1013M
Avail 5/29/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,475mo
Price dropped on 05/04
-7%
$2,305+ mo
Unit 1313M
Avail 6/10/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,465mo
Price dropped on 05/04
-2%
$2,420+ mo
Property details
At Miramonte and Trovas, youll enjoy unparalleled luxury living. Our spacious, pet-friendly apartments for rent in Sacramento, California, feature elegant architecture, granite inspired countertops, custom cabinetry, invigorating soaking tubs, crown molding, and private detached garages. Take a refreshing swim in our shimmering pool, watch the big game on an oversized flat-screen TV in our plush resident lounge, or plan your weekend in Downtown Sacramento, with the life of the city at your doorstep.Miramonte and Trovas one-, two-, and three-bedroom residences are situated in a prime downtown location, close to the Old Sacramento, Sacramento River, Sacramento International Airport, and Westfield Downtown Plaza. Visit us today, and discover why our luxury apartments embody everything you love about living in Sacramento. Apartment Management Consultants, Broker License # 01525033