Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
Lock Price
No image
03-36
2 bed 1 bath 840 sqftAvail. 5/12/2026
-2%$1,699 mo
Lock Price
No image
05-57
2 bed 1 bath 840 sqftAvail. 5/12/2026
-4%$1,729 mo
Lock Price
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 6 hours ago
Price drops8
New units3
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms
1x1
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
740 sqft
$1,499+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 03-28
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,529mo
Price dropped on 05/05
-2%
$1,499+ mo
2x1.25
2 bed
·
1 bath
·
840 sqft
$1,599+ mo
4
Starting at
Units available
Unit 10-104
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,649mo
Price dropped on 05/08
-3%
$1,599+ mo
Unit 10-103
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,729mo
Price dropped on 05/08
-2%
$1,699+ mo
Show all units
2X2
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
880 sqft
$1,799+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 07-75
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,829mo
Price dropped on 05/08
-2%
$1,799+ mo
2X1.25 Special
2 bed
·
1.2 bath
·
840 sqft
$1,599+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 10-116
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,649mo
Price dropped on 05/08
-3%
$1,599+ mo
1x1 Special
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
740 sqft
$1,359+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 05-52
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,399mo
Price dropped on 05/05
-3%
$1,359+ mo
Property details
At Veranda at The Park, you'll discover everything you need to live the convenient and carefree lifestyle you deserve. If you’re looking to find your next home in Sacramento, CA, contact us today. Your next home is waiting for you here at Veranda at The Park, a charming community of one and two bedroom apartments located near the heart of Sacramento, CA. Inside these spacious floor plans, you’ll discover cozy interiors complete with all the modern conveniences you desire. Outside your apartment, the community’s inviting amenities provide the perfect opportunity to relax and enjoy the company of neighbors. As a resident of Veranda at The Park, you’ll also enjoy easy access to the area’s most popular shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations. Reach out today for more information.
Pets allowed
Yes
Parking
Assigned Covered Parking: 1 Space Per Unit, Uncovered parking is first come first served.
Income requirement