Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
2080
1 bed 1 bath 734 sqftAvail. 6/6/2026
-4%$2,690+ mo
3014
1 bed 1 bath 644 sqftAvail. 6/6/2026
$2,611+ mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated 36 minutes ago
Price drops7
New units9
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms
B2
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1055 sqft
$3,333+ mo
3
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1054
Avail 5/22/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,461mo
Price dropped on 04/25
-3%
$3,368+ mo
Unit 3108
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,426mo
Price dropped on 04/25
-3%
$3,333+ mo
Unit 2091
Avail 6/27/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,436mo
Price dropped on 04/26
-1%
$3,414+ mo
Hide all units
A2
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
734 sqft
$2,690+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1064
Avail 5/22/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,855mo
Price dropped on 04/25
-4%
$2,755+ mo
Unit 2080
Avail 6/6/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,790mo
Price dropped on 04/25
-4%
$2,690+ mo
A3
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
716 sqft
$2,794+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 1074
Avail 5/14/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,804mo
Price dropped on 04/22
-0.4%
$2,794+ mo
A4
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
788 sqft
$2,871+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 2031
Avail 6/27/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,877mo
Price dropped on 04/26
-0.2%
$2,871+ mo
B3
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1128 sqft
$3,538+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 1002
Avail 5/22/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,738mo
Price dropped on 04/25
-5%
$3,538+ mo
Property details
All of the elements necessary to create your idyllic California retreat are at Olympus Corsair apartment homes. Tucked just 8 miles from downtown San Diego near Kearny Mesa, our pet-friendly modern one and two bedroom apartments deliver the quality of life that you'd expect from a cosmopolitan city. Inside, enjoy stunning gourmet kitchens with quartz or granite slab countertops, soft-closing euro-style cabinets, and an undercounter wine fridge. Outside your front door, enjoy the resort-style swimming pool, well-appointed fitness center, and golf simulator. Come home to luxury living at Olympus Corsair.
Lease length
3-24 months
Application fee
$55
Deposit
$500 security deposit on approved credit.
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet limit
2
Pet restrictions
Breed Restrictions Apply
Pet rent
55.0
Parking
Other, assigned. Garage parking available - one parking spot for 1 bedrooms & 2 parking spots for 2 bedrooms. Additional parking available as needed. Please call our leasing office for complete parking policy. Assigned: paid. Assigned Parking $50/space.
Income requirement
Must have 2.5x the rent in total household income (before taxes)