Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
002-2112
1 bed 1 bath 778 sqftAvail. 5/14/2026
-0.3%$1,959 mo
006-6203
1 bed 1 bath 778 sqftAvail. 5/14/2026
-0.3%$1,969 mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 3 hours ago
Price drops7
New units1
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms
A1-778
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
778 sqft
$1,755+ mo
12
Starting at
Units available
Unit 002-2305
Avail 5/14/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$2,009mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-0.2%
$2,004 mo
Unit 002-2212
Avail 7/15/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$2,029mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-1%
$2,014 mo
Unit 006-6403
Avail 7/24/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$2,330mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-1%
$2,315 mo
Unit 004-4312
Avail 7/6/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$2,039mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-1%
$2,024 mo
Unit 002-2112
Avail 5/14/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$1,964mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-0.3%
$1,959 mo
Unit 006-6210
Avail 5/14/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$2,129mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-0.2%
$2,124 mo
Unit 006-6112
Avail 5/14/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$1,964mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-0.3%
$1,959 mo
Unit 003-3305
Avail 7/11/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$2,189mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-1%
$2,174 mo
Unit 005-5205
Avail 6/18/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$1,959mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-1%
$1,949 mo
Unit 005-5403
Avail 6/24/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$2,049mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-1%
$2,034 mo
Unit 006-6203
Avail 5/14/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$1,974mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-0.3%
$1,969 mo
Unit 006-6110
Avail 7/12/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$1,864mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-1%
$1,849 mo
Hide all units
B1-1093
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1093 sqft
$2,165+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 003-3304
Avail 5/14/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$2,284mo
Price dropped on 05/07
-0.2%
$2,279 mo
Unit 002-2211
Avail 6/27/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$2,264mo
Price dropped on 05/07
-0.2%
$2,259 mo
B2-1117
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1117 sqft
$2,225+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 003-3108
Avail 5/14/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$2,324mo
Price dropped on 05/07
-0.2%
$2,319 mo
Unit 003-3107
Avail 5/31/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$2,429mo
Price dropped on 05/07
-0.2%
$2,424 mo
Amenities
In unit laundry
Granite counters
Hardwood floors
Dishwasher
Pet friendly
24hr maintenance
See all amenities
Property details
Avalon offers one- and two- bedroom Denver West apartments for lease. Entertain in our thoughtfully designed living spaces with modern kitchens and granite countertops. Live effortlessly with amenities that include a fitness center, spa-inspired pool and hot tub, dry sauna, TV lounge, and game room. Enjoy evergreen and Rocky Mountain views from our outdoor kitchen and grill areas. Avalon West Denver is conveniently located near main street Golden and downtown Denver with quick access to I-70, making commuting a breeze.
Application fee
25.00
Deposit
Security Deposit $200 (refundable)
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet limit
2 pet maximum
Pet restrictions
Aggressive breeds; Weight limit: 50 lbs
Pet fee
$400
Income requirement