1501 Harry Thomas Way Northeast, Washington, DC 20002
Featured Units
U340
1 bed 1 bath 533 sqftAvail. 12/1/2025
-3%$1,868 mo
Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
Lock Price
U715
1 bed 1 bath 569 sqftAvail. 7/7/2025
$2,059 mo
Lock Price
U327
1 bed 1 bath 691 sqftAvail. 7/31/2026
$2,513 mo
Lock Price
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 1 hour ago
Price drops1
New units3
Studio 1 bedroom 2 bedrooms
A1J-A
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
533 sqft
$1,850+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit U340
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$1,928mo
Price dropped on 04/15
-3%
$1,868 mo
Property details
ONE501's homes are designed to meet your everyday needs, offering a variety of well-appointed layouts ranging from studios to three-bedroom apartments. Each home is equipped with gourmet kitchens, custom closets, and an in-unit full-size washer and dryer for your convenience. The neighborhood is also incredibly convenient for the everyday explorer or commuter, including proximity to Noma, New York Ave, Florida Ave, and hassle-free travel to Howard University and Gallaudet University. Whether you choose to unwind in the rooftop club room, explore the nearby Alethia Tanner Park, or work out in the fitness center, there are endless options as a resident of ONE501.
The price shown reflects Base Rent only. Residents are responsible for additional required fees, including but not limited to an application fee, security deposit, community amenity fee, and utility charges. These fees are assessed per applicant or per unit as applicable and may vary based on usage or lease terms. Please consult a leasing agent for a comprehensive list of all required, optional, and situational fees.
Some floor plans may include interior bedrooms without an exterior window. All such floor plans and units have been permitted and inspected for use and occupancy by the District of Columbia Department of Buildings; however, we make no representation that these interior spaces qualify as a "bedroom" under specific housing or building code standards. Applicants should review the floor plans carefully prior to application. We welcome applicants using housing subsidies; however, we cannot guarantee whether your program will approve of a selected floor plan. Applicants using housing subsidies should understand the inspection requirements of their housing program prior to selecting an apartment.