Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
006-109
1 bed 1 bath 869 sqftAvail. 5/25/2026
$2,575+ mo
010-103
1 bed 1 bath 766 sqftAvail. 5/25/2026
$2,575+ mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 3 hours ago
Price drops7
New units1
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms 3+ bedrooms
B1_1132
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1132 sqft
$3,105+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 008-408
Avail 6/24/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,275mo
Price dropped on 05/24
-1%
$3,245+ mo
B3_1234
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1234 sqft
$3,245+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 010-306
Avail 8/1/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,310mo
Price dropped on 05/24
-2%
$3,245+ mo
A8D_975
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
975 sqft
$2,765+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 005-405
Avail 8/1/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,790mo
Price dropped on 05/24
-1%
$2,765+ mo
A4_846
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
846 sqft
$2,785+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 006-301
Avail 7/22/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,810mo
Price dropped on 05/24
-1%
$2,785+ mo
B1_1120
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1120 sqft
$3,065+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 007-404
Avail 6/28/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,165mo
Price dropped on 05/24
-1%
$3,135+ mo
Unit 005-404
Avail 5/25/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,130mo
Price dropped on 05/21
-2%
$3,065+ mo
B2_1159
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1159 sqft
$3,105+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 010-301
Avail 5/25/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,170mo
Price dropped on 05/21
-2%
$3,105+ mo
Property details
Avalon 850 Boca offers furnished and unfurnished one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments, as well as three-bedroom townhouses, for lease. Modern kitchens feature quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances including gas range stovetops, and tile backsplash. Our Furnished+ homes come outfitted with essential stylish furniture plus all utilities, including cable and WiFi, are included in your rent. Live your life effortlessly with amenities that include a two-story clubhouse featuring free Wi-Fi, salt-water pool with heated beach entry, state-of-the-art fitness center with virtual fitness programming, indoor children's play room and tot lot, WAG Pet Park and Pet Spa and more. Avalon 850 Boca is conveniently located near Town Center at Boca Raton, multiple dining and shopping options, outdoor recreation areas, I-95 and the Boca Raton Tri-Trail Station.
Lease length
7-12 months
Application fee
150.00
Deposit
$500 (1 bedroom) $750 (2 bedroom) $1,000 (3x2 and townhome)
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet limit
3
Pet restrictions
Aggressive breeds are restricted; No weight limit.
Pet fee
$500 (one-time charge)
Pet rent
$15/month per pet.
Parking
Parking: $50/month.
Income requirement