Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
20-301
2 bed 2 bath 1064 sqftAvail. 4/21/2026
$2,296+ mo
4-208
1 bed 1 bath 565 sqftAvail. 4/7/2026
$1,863+ mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 2 hours ago
Price drops1
New units2
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms
The Endeavor
2 bed
·
1 bath
·
911 sqft
$2,131+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 13-103
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,159mo
Price dropped on 05/09
-0.2%
$2,154+ mo
Unit 13-206
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,136mo
Price dropped on 05/09
-0.2%
$2,131+ mo
The Baybreeze
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
752 sqft
$2,059+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 18-108
Avail 6/24/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,179mo
Price dropped on 05/19
-0.2%
$2,174+ mo
The Osborne
2 bed
·
1 bath
·
867 sqft
$2,144+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1-207
Avail 5/30/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,179mo
Price dropped on 05/20
-1%
$2,159+ mo
Unit 2-201
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,149mo
Price dropped on 05/09
-0.2%
$2,144+ mo
The Pacific Star
2 bed
·
1 bath
·
967 sqft
$2,169+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 14-207
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,170mo
Price dropped on 05/22
-0%
$2,169+ mo
Property details
Welcome to The View at Water's Edge, where serenity meets sophistication in the heart of Lantana, Florida. Nestled along a picturesque waterway, our community redefines the standard for luxurious living. Our friendly, dedicated onsite team at The View ensures an unparalleled experience, where residents come home and feel like they're on vacation every day. Picture a vast property adorned with trails over a mile long, perfect for biking, dog walking, and jogging. With resort-style amenities, boat storage, and a direct connection to Lake Osborne, we offer an upscale community that's as serene as it is adventurous. Welcome to what Florida living is all about!
Lease length
9-14 Month Leases
Application fee
$75 per application
Deposit
$99 Holding Deposit
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet limit
2
Pet fee
$400 per pet
Pet rent
$25/month per pet
Parking
$25/mo for reserved parking; open parking.
Income requirement
Must have 2.5x the rent in total household income (before taxes)