- Pet friendly
- Studio–3 bed
Bexley Chamblee
Complete your preferences to get a proper evaluation.
Set PreferencesProperty location
2175 American Wy, Chamblee, GA 30341Featured Units
Price update. Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
Pricing and availability
- Dunwoody
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·689 sqft
$1,809+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 358
Apply nowAvail 6/2/2026
12 months leaseBase rent from $1,829 moPrice dropped on 05/15- -1%
$1,809+ mo
- East Point
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·715 sqft
$1,879+ mo3Starting atUnits availableUnit 423
Apply nowAvail 6/27/2026
12 months leaseBase rent from $1,929 moPrice dropped on 05/15- -1%
$1,909+ moUnit 235
Apply nowAvailable now
13 months leaseBase rent from $1,909 moPrice dropped on 05/15- -1%
$1,889+ mo
Show all units - Hamilton with Study
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·800 sqft
$2,179+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 312
Apply nowAvail 7/12/2026
11 months leaseBase rent from $2,199 moPrice dropped on 05/15- -1%
$2,179+ mo
- Edgewood
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·744 sqft
$1,859+ mo2Starting atUnits available - East Lake
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·711 sqft
$1,819+ mo2Starting atUnits available - Garnett
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·744 sqft
$1,899+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 605
Apply nowAvailable now
13 months leaseBase rent from $1,944 moPrice dropped on 05/21- -2%
$1,899+ mo
- College Park
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·589 sqft
$1,749+ mo2Starting atUnits available - Midtown
- 2 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1088 sqft
$2,649+ mo3Starting atUnits availableUnit 525
Apply nowAvail 6/25/2026
12 months leaseBase rent from $2,729 moPrice dropped on 05/13- -1%
$2,699+ moUnit 122
Apply nowAvail 7/6/2026
11 months leaseBase rent from $2,699 moPrice dropped on 05/13- -1%
$2,669+ mo
Show all units
Amenities
- In unit laundry
- Patio / balcony
- Hardwood floors
- Pet friendly
- 24hr maintenance
- Walk in closets
Property details
Welcome to Bexley Chamblee, where modern comfort meets vibrant city living! Conveniently located in the heart of Chamblee, GA, our community offers stylish apartment homes and top-tier amenities designed to elevate your lifestyle. Enjoy quick access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment, all while savoring the comfort of a space that truly feels like home. At Bexley Chamblee, you're not just finding a place to live--you're discovering a place to thrive!