Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
3702
2 bed 2 bath 1143 sqftAvail. 5/23/2026
-1%$1,706+ mo
324
2 bed 2 bath 1143 sqftAvail. 7/28/2026
-0.1%$1,686+ mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 1 hour ago
Price drops7
New units2
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms 3+ bedrooms
Aspen
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
806 sqft
$1,399+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 902
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,435mo
Price dropped on 05/20
-0.3%
$1,431+ mo
Dogwood
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1185 sqft
$1,637+ mo
4
Starting at
Units available
Unit 3124
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,663mo
Price dropped on 05/22
-1%
$1,642+ mo
Unit 3402
Avail 6/6/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,674mo
Price dropped on 05/22
-2%
$1,641+ mo
Show all units
Chestnut
3 bed
·
2 bath
·
1433 sqft
$2,027+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 2101
Avail 6/6/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,034mo
Price dropped on 05/22
-0.3%
$2,027+ mo
Maple
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1143 sqft
$1,595+ mo
4
Starting at
Units available
Unit 3721
Avail 5/23/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,615mo
Price dropped on 05/22
-1%
$1,595+ mo
Unit 324
Avail 7/28/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,687mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-0.1%
$1,686+ mo
Show all units
Sycamore
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1178 sqft
$1,581+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 1701
Avail 6/6/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,613mo
Price dropped on 05/22
-2%
$1,581+ mo
Property details
Welcome to the good life at Evergreen Terrace! You'll discover a world of ease waiting for you in our residential community in Fairburn, GA. Enjoy all the comforts you've come to expect in a quality residence, along with a host of options meant to enhance your lifestyle and bring a whole new meaning to luxury apartment living. Our newly renovated one, two, and three-bedroom apartments feature wood style flooring, spacious open floor plans, fully-equipped kitchens, balconies and patios, and fireplaces in select units. We are a zero deposit community; ask as about details! Enjoy community amenities like our indoor pool and outdoor pool with sundeck, car care center, bowling alley, tennis court and fitness center. Qualified applicants must earn a minimum of 2.7x the monthly rent. Income verification and a positive rental history are required.
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet fee
350-
Pet rent
25.0
Income requirement
Must have 2.7x the rent in total household income (before taxes)