Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
6309
2 bed 2 bath 1086 sqftAvail. 5/19/2026
-1%$2,325 mo
6209
2 bed 2 bath 1086 sqftAvail. 6/24/2026
-1%$2,325 mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 16 hours ago
Price drops7
New units7
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms 3+ bedrooms
A2
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
862 sqft
$1,743+ mo
3
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1305
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$2,203mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-1%
$2,183 mo
Unit 10106
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$2,208mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-5%
$2,108 mo
Unit 7110
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$2,198mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-4%
$2,108 mo
Hide all units
B1
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1086 sqft
$1,960+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 6209
Avail 6/24/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$2,360mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-1%
$2,325 mo
Unit 6309
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$2,345mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-1%
$2,325 mo
B2
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1145 sqft
$1,999+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 9204
Avail 6/2/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$2,406mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$2,364 mo
A2.A
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
862 sqft
$1,599+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 1106
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$2,078mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-5%
$1,964 mo
Property details
Inspired by nature, Heartwood Powder Springs derives its name from the newest part of a tree, its central core, which warmly invites growth to radiate outward. Imagine a community that does both - harkening residents to call it home while providing luxury amenities within the scenic comforts of 20 acres of lush greenery. At Heartwood Powder Springs, we've found the perfect balance of work and play, so you have more time for life. With its stunning modern craftsmanship, rustic style, and carefully curated amenities, our pet-friendly community offers a spacious setting that melds cozy charm with modern refinement. Here, you'll discover livable luxury in the comfort of your new home in Powder Springs, Georgia.
Deposit
300.00
Pets allowed
Yes
Income requirement