Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
1143
2 bed 2 bath 1065 sqftAvail. 5/12/2026
-2%$1,895+ mo
1047
Studio 1 bath 633 sqftAvail. 6/10/2026
$1,420+ mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 8 hours ago
Price drops6
Studio 1 bedroom 2 bedrooms
B2
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1065 sqft
$1,895+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 1143
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,925mo
Price dropped on 05/08
-2%
$1,895+ mo
A1
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
662 sqft
$1,485+ mo
5
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1173
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,500mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-0.3%
$1,495+ mo
Unit 1309
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,490mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-0.3%
$1,485+ mo
Show all units
B1
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
969 sqft
$1,775+ mo
5
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1104
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,905mo
Price dropped on 05/08
-2%
$1,875+ mo
Unit 1255
Avail 6/17/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,855mo
Price dropped on 05/08
-2%
$1,825+ mo
Property details
Juniper Sandy Springs Apartments is a picturesque community offering residents a complete luxury living experience unlike any other. Relax out on the sundeck next to our saltwater swimming pool, break a sweat at the 24-hour fitness center and yoga studio or carve out time to socialize with friends and family at any of the scenic courtyard terraces. Choose from studios, 1- and 2-bedrooms floor plans and townhomes.
Lease length
6-12 months
Application fee
$75 application fee
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet limit
2
Pet restrictions
Breed Restrictions: American Pit Bull Terrier, American Bully, American Staffordshire Terrier, Stafforshire Bull Terrier or any dogs that are cross breeds of or are related to such breeds. Wild (not domesticated) animals and hybrids of wild animals, including wolf and coyote hybrids, are also prohibited, as are monkeys, snakes, and ferrets. rabbits, potbelly pigs, and miniature horses.
Pet fee
$250 for one pet and $350 for two pets
Pet rent
$25 per pet/month
Income requirement
Must have 2.4x the rent in total household income (before taxes)