- Pet friendly
- On-site Parking
- Studio–2 bed
BLVD Ansel
Complete your preferences to get a proper evaluation.
Set PreferencesProperty location
33 Monroe Street, Rockville, MD 20850Featured Units
Price update. Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
Pricing and availability
- 1 Bed/1 Bath-1A
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·675 sqft
$2,309+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 0506
Apply nowAvail 8/17/2026
15 months leaseBase rent from $2,321 moPrice dropped on 05/23- -1%
$2,309+ mo
- 1 Bed/1 Bath Den-1C+d
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·788 sqft
$2,675+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 0916
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseTotal price $2,687 moPrice dropped on 05/23- -0.4%
$2,675 mo
- 1 Bed/1 Bath-1E
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·701 sqft
$2,450+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 1610
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $2,462 moPrice dropped on 05/23- -0.5%
$2,450+ mo
- 1 Bed/1 Bath-1B
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·642 sqft
$2,350+ mo3Starting atUnits availableUnit 0909
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $2,397 moPrice dropped on 05/23- -1%
$2,385+ moUnit 1217
Apply nowAvail 6/20/2026
15 months leaseTotal price $2,387 moPrice dropped on 05/23- -1%
$2,375 mo
Show all units - 1 Bed/2 Bath Den-1D-4
- 1 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·977 sqft
$2,804+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 1008
Apply nowAvail 8/5/2026
15 months leaseBase rent from $2,816 moPrice dropped on 05/23- -0.4%
$2,804+ mo
- 1 Bed/1 Bath-1C
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·701 sqft
$2,410+ mo5Starting atUnits availableUnit 1608
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $2,512 moPrice dropped on 05/23- -0.5%
$2,500+ moUnit 1607
Apply nowAvailable now
$2,500+ mo
Show all units
Amenities
- In unit laundry
- Patio / balcony
- Hardwood floors
- Dishwasher
- Pet friendly
- 24hr maintenance
Property details
BLVD | Ansel offers luxury studio, one, and two-bedroom + den apartment homes. Retreat to your stylish and polished apartment with culinary inspired kitchens and deep soaking tubs, all with the option to indulge in the mezzanine pool, penthouse lounge and more. Located in the heart of Rockville, just steps from Rockville Town Center, you will be surrounded by incredible shopping, dining and the Metro. You can finally live the urban bustle with a comforting neighborhood vibe.