Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
8504-207
1 bed 1 bath 630 sqftAvail. 6/22/2026
-5%$1,234+ mo
8525-303
2 bed 2 bath 949 sqftAvail. 4/17/2026
$1,563+ mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 1 hour ago
Price drops1
New units1
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms
Arlington Renovated
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
630 sqft
$1,234+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 8504-207
Avail 6/22/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,298mo
Price dropped on 05/19
-5%
$1,234+ mo
Unit 1204-202
Avail 8/7/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,235mo
Price dropped on 05/19
-0.1%
$1,234+ mo
Property details
Welcome to Heather Ridge! The only Niner Choice Program housing partner for all renters, students and non-students alike. Discover modern living in the College Downs area of Charlotte, NC, less than 2 miles away from the UNCC campus. Our convenient location in the University City South area provides plenty of dining and retail options, such as The Shoppes at University Place. Enjoy the beautiful outdoors with nearby attractions like the Reedy Creek Nature Preserve or UNC Charlotte Botanical Gardens.
All renderings and/or images used are for illustrative purposes only and are intended as a general reference. Interior features, finishes, layout, sizes, square footage, and/or dimensions are approximate and may vary depending on actual home selected. Resident agrees that they have not relied on any representations about square footage or dimensions in deciding to enter into a lease agreement.