Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
1-219
1 bed 1 bath 900 sqftAvail. 5/4/2026
-4%$1,849+ mo
4-221
2 bed 2 bath 1372 sqftAvail. 3/24/2026
-0.5%$2,209+ mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 1 hour ago
Price drops18
New units8
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms 3+ bedrooms
A2-S
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
765 sqft
$1,539+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 3-311
Avail 6/2/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,619mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-5%
$1,539+ mo
Unit 3-106
Avail 6/16/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,619mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-5%
$1,539+ mo
A3
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
800 sqft
$1,519+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 3-010
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,529mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-1%
$1,519+ mo
Unit 3-205
Avail 7/23/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,669mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-5%
$1,589+ mo
A4-Den
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
900 sqft
$1,839+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1-219
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,929mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-4%
$1,849+ mo
Unit 2-205
Avail 6/18/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,919mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-4%
$1,839+ mo
B6
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1159 sqft
$1,819+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 3-309
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,829mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-1%
$1,819+ mo
B9
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1372 sqft
$2,149+ mo
3
Starting at
Units available
Unit 2-130
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,179mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-0.5%
$2,169+ mo
Unit 4-221
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,219mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-0.5%
$2,209+ mo
Show all units
Carriage Home 1
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1176 sqft
$2,189+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 10-201
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,209mo
Price dropped on 05/07
-1%
$2,189+ mo
C2
3 bed
·
2 bath
·
1545 sqft
$2,279+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 1-230
Avail 6/2/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,399mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-5%
$2,279+ mo
A2-T
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
765 sqft
$1,519+ mo
4
Starting at
Units available
Unit 3-107
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,599mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-5%
$1,519+ mo
Unit 4-208
Avail 7/9/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,619mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-5%
$1,539+ mo
Show all units
C1
3 bed
·
2 bath
·
1477 sqft
$2,139+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 2-102
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,249mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-5%
$2,139+ mo
Unit 2-202
Avail 5/28/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,249mo
Price dropped on 05/11
-5%
$2,139+ mo
Amenities
In unit laundry
Patio / balcony
Dishwasher
Pet friendly
24hr maintenance
Garage
See all amenities
Property details
Introducing Aventon Nora, one of North Raleigh's newest apartment communities, offering 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes with bright, spacious interiors. Each apartment home features an open layout with designer finishes. In the community spaces you'll find exceptional amenities throughout the two-story clubhouse and surrounding resort-style courtyard. And though nestled in a quiet neighborhood, access to major thoroughfares is just moments away, ensuring easy commuting and access to abundant retail and dining options. Aventon Nora is a modern haven, expertly tailored to be stylish and indulgent, yet relaxing and comfortable. This property is using data-driven fraud detection software from SNAPPT to help identify fraudulently modified documents and minimize losses from fraud.
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet restrictions
There is a limit of two pets per apartment and pets are limited by breed. A minimum pet fee of $350 for the 1st pet, $350 for the 2nd pet is due upon move in payable online or via and eMoney order. Monthly pet rent is $25 which must be paid with full rent payment using the resident online portal or eMoney order. These requirements do not apply to service/assistive animals.
Pet fee
350-
Pet rent
25.0
Parking
Surface lot, unassigned.
Income requirement