Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
1302
3 bed 2 bath 1320 sqftAvail. 5/13/2026
-4%$2,353+ mo
3123
1 bed 1 bath 774 sqftAvail. 7/7/2026
-1%$1,548+ mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 2 hours ago
Price drops22
New units1
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms 3+ bedrooms
A6.2 1x1 937 SF
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
937 sqft
$1,688+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 5309
Avail 6/8/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,703mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-1%
$1,688+ mo
B2 2x2 1142 SF
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1142 sqft
$1,778+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1201
Avail 7/15/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,048mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-1%
$2,028+ mo
Unit 3001
Avail 7/29/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,943mo
Price dropped on 05/09
-1%
$1,918+ mo
A3 1x1 774 SF
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
774 sqft
$1,478+ mo
8
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1109
Avail 6/4/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,573mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-1%
$1,558+ mo
Unit 3013
Avail 5/29/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,543mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-1%
$1,533+ mo
Show all units
A4 1x1 834 SF
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
834 sqft
$1,578+ mo
3
Starting at
Units available
Unit 3404
Avail 7/11/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,628mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-1%
$1,608+ mo
Unit 3330
Avail 5/29/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,588mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-1%
$1,578+ mo
Show all units
A1.1 1x1 713 SF
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
713 sqft
$1,453+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 1004
Avail 6/17/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,468mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-1%
$1,453+ mo
B1 2x2 1113 SF
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1113 sqft
$1,828+ mo
3
Starting at
Units available
Unit 2403
Avail 7/9/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,068mo
Price dropped on 05/09
-0.2%
$2,063+ mo
Unit 1216
Avail 7/26/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,968mo
Price dropped on 05/09
-0.3%
$1,963+ mo
Show all units
A6 1x1 837 SF
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
837 sqft
$1,463+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 4105
Avail 10/6/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,563mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-0.3%
$1,558+ mo
Unit 5105
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,473mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-1%
$1,463+ mo
A1 1x1 642 SF
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
642 sqft
$1,343+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 3203
Avail 6/1/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,358mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-1%
$1,343+ mo
Unit 3406
Avail 7/3/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$1,448mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-1%
$1,428+ mo
C1 3x2 1320 SF
3 bed
·
2 bath
·
1320 sqft
$2,353+ mo
3
Starting at
Units available
Unit 3202
Avail 7/6/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,388mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-0.4%
$2,378+ mo
Unit 1302
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,448mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-4%
$2,353+ mo
Show all units
Amenities
In unit laundry
Patio / balcony
Pet friendly
Garage
Walk in closets
24hr gym
See all amenities
Property details
Experience the essence of MAA Vale. Perched atop Olde Raleigh, our community embodies the harmonious blend of natural serenity and urban vibrancy. From our inception, we've strived to provide residents with more than just a place to live--we've crafted a lifestyle where every moment feels like a retreat. With Umstead Park nearby and the Raleigh Greenway Trail weaving through our grounds, outdoor adventures are always within reach. Seamlessly connected to city life yet enveloped in tranquility, MAA Vale invites you to discover a new way of living where the beauty of nature and the excitement of the city converge to create an unparalleled living experience.
Application fee
75
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet limit
2
Pet fee
300
Parking
Surface lot.
Income requirement