Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
410
Studio 1 bath 697 sqftAvail. 6/29/2026
$2,810+ mo
180
2 bed 2 bath 1167 sqftAvail. 5/27/2026
-2%$3,866+ mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 12 hours ago
Price drops10
New units3
Studio 1 bedroom 2 bedrooms
BM14a
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1208 sqft
$3,895+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 280
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,975mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$3,895+ mo
BM09
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1162 sqft
$3,950+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 128
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$4,030mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$3,950+ mo
BM14
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1167 sqft
$3,866+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 180
Avail 5/27/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,943mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$3,866+ mo
A18
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
853 sqft
$3,085+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 232
Avail 6/2/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,220mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-4%
$3,085+ mo
AM12
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
712 sqft
$2,925+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 249
Avail 6/23/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,985mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$2,925+ mo
Unit 349
Avail 7/12/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,985mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$2,925+ mo
AM14
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
741 sqft
$2,889+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 350
Avail 6/1/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,946mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$2,889+ mo
BM08c-alt-a
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1096 sqft
$3,847+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 147
Avail 5/23/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,924mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$3,847+ mo
AM14-La
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
954 sqft
$3,425+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 406
Avail 7/1/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,485mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$3,425+ mo
AM19-L
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
1047 sqft
$3,580+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 409
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$3,640mo
Price dropped on 05/15
-2%
$3,580+ mo
Property details
At Avalon Princeton on Harrison, we are dedicated to enhancing your living experience by seamlessly integrating it with your lifestyle. You will discover thoughtfully planned studio, 1-,2-, and 3-bedroom apartment homes, with gourmet kitchens featuring white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an elegant tile backsplash. Enjoy a range of amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center and studio, swimming pool with a sun deck, WAG Pet Spa, a courtyard, and grilling areas. Our community's prime location places you mere steps away from the shopping, dining, and entertainment options at Princeton Shopping Center as well as the recreational amenities in Grover Park.
Application fee
100.00
Income requirement