Sunny Logo

Finding your perfect match...

This will just take a moment

The Union Apartments
24 photos
  • Pet friendly
  • On-site Parking
  • Studio–2 bed
Base rent from ($1,469) mo $1,424+ mo

The Union Apartments

5800 Centennial Blvd, Nashville, TN 37209
(201) 389-9867

Complete your preferences to get a proper evaluation.

Set Preferences

Property location

5800 Centennial Blvd, Nashville, TN 37209

Pricing and availability

Last updated about 2 hours ago
  • Elliot
    • Studio
    • ·
      1 bath
    • ·
      611 sqft
    $1,389+ mo
    6
    Starting at
    Units available
    • Unit 257

      Apply now

      Avail 7/11/2026

      $1,469 mo
      Price dropped on 05/12
    • -3%
    • $1,424+ mo
  • Unit 323

    Apply now

    Avail 6/12/2026

    $1,444 mo
    Price dropped on 05/12
  • -3%
  • $1,399+ mo
  • Unit 308

    Apply now

    Avail 7/21/2026

    $1,434 mo
    Price dropped on 05/12
  • -3%
  • $1,389+ mo
  • Unit 243

    Apply now

    Avail 7/10/2026

    $1,459 mo
    Price dropped on 05/12
  • -3%
  • $1,414+ mo
  • Unit 148

    Apply now

    Avail 6/12/2026

    $1,479 mo
    Price dropped on 05/12
  • -3%
  • $1,434+ mo
  • Unit 110

    Apply now

    Avail 7/10/2026

    $1,494 mo
    Price dropped on 05/12
  • -3%
  • $1,449+ mo
  • Glover
    • 1 bed
    • ·
      1 bath
    • ·
      669 sqft
    $1,549+ mo
    1
    Starting at
    Unit available
  • Hadley
    • 1 bed
    • ·
      1 bath
    • ·
      743 sqft
    $1,784+ mo
    6
    Starting at
    Units available
  • Floyd
    • 1 bed
    • ·
      1 bath
    • ·
      667 sqft
    $1,669+ mo
    10
    Starting at
    Units available
  • Davis
    • Studio
    • ·
      1 bath
    • ·
      487 sqft
    $1,389+ mo

    • Pet friendly
    • 24hr maintenance

    Property details

    The interior spaces of our apartments in the Nations in Nashville, TN, are just as enticing. Be it a cozy studio or the spacious one and two-bedroom layouts, they all boast lavish contemporary finishes. Among them, you'll enjoy hardwood-style flooring, chef-worthy kitchens with natural quartz countertops, as well as hotel-style bathrooms with sleek black hardware. May all your hours be happy hours at The Union--get in touch today and book a tour of our apartments in West Nashville!

    Lease length
    2-14 months
    Application fee
    $75 Per Applicant
    Deposit
    500
    Pets allowed
    Yes
    Pet limit
    3
    Pet deposit
    350
    Pet fee
    $350 non-refundable for first pet, $250 non-refundable for each additional pet.
    Pet rent
    25
    Parking
    Street, unassigned.

    Contact the property

    (201) 389-9867