- Pet friendly
- On-site Parking
- 1–3 bed
Sonterra Apartment Homes
Complete your preferences to get a proper evaluation.
Set PreferencesProperty location
8801 FM 620 North, Austin, TX 78726Featured Units
Price update. Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
Pricing and availability
- Serenity
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·692 sqft
$995+ mo10Starting atUnits availableUnit 2-0133
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,054 moPrice dropped on 05/21- -0.4%
$1,050+ moUnit 1-0933
Apply nowAvailable now
$1,050+ moUnit 1-0816
Apply nowAvail 5/24/2026
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,124 moPrice dropped on 05/21- -0.4%
$1,120+ moUnit 1-0926
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,104 moPrice dropped on 05/21- -0.4%
$1,100+ moUnit 1-0836
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,074 moPrice dropped on 05/21- -0.4%
$1,070+ moUnit 2-1224
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,084 moPrice dropped on 05/21- -0.4%
$1,080+ moUnit 2-1832
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,019 moPrice dropped on 05/21- -0.4%
$1,015+ moUnit 1-0727
Apply nowAvail 5/24/2026
14 months leaseBase rent from $999 moPrice dropped on 05/21- -0.4%
$995+ moUnit 1-0733
Apply nowAvailable now
$1,050+ moUnit 2-1823
Apply nowAvailable now
$1,080+ mo
Hide all units - Harmony
- 2 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1124 sqft
$1,321+ mo3Starting atUnits availableUnit 2-1431
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,455 moPrice dropped on 04/29- -1%
$1,440+ moUnit 2-0726
Apply nowAvail 7/6/2026
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,515 moPrice dropped on 04/29- -1%
$1,500+ mo
Show all units - Heavenly
- 3 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1435 sqft
$1,654+ mo4Starting atUnits availableUnit 1-0433
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,764 moPrice dropped on 05/22- -0.5%
$1,756+ moUnit 1-0434
Apply nowAvail 5/31/2026
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,662 moPrice dropped on 05/22- -0.5%
$1,654+ mo
Show all units - Vitality
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·788 sqft
$1,069+ mo7Starting atUnits availableUnit 1-0725
Apply nowAvail 5/29/2026
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,259 moPrice dropped on 05/21- -2%
$1,234+ moUnit 1-0928
Apply nowAvail 6/10/2026
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,263 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -0.3%
$1,259+ mo
Show all units - Inspiration
- 2 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1062 sqft
$1,360+ mo8Starting atUnits availableUnit 1-1238
Apply nowAvail 6/17/2026
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,484 moPrice dropped on 04/29- -1%
$1,469+ moUnit 1-1024
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,375 moPrice dropped on 04/29- -1%
$1,360+ mo
Show all units - Celestial
- 2 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·992 sqft
$1,244+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 2-0834
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,259 moPrice dropped on 04/29- -1%
$1,244+ mo
- Beauty
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·793 sqft
$940+ mo4Starting atUnits availableUnit 1-1027
Apply nowAvail 7/27/2026
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,065 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -0.4%
$1,061+ moUnit 1-1232
Apply nowAvail 7/30/2026
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,152 moPrice dropped on 05/20- -0.3%
$1,148+ mo
Show all units - Mystify
- 3 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1415 sqft
$1,638+ mo3Starting atUnits availableUnit 2-1538
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,819 moPrice dropped on 05/22- -0.4%
$1,811+ moUnit 2-1738
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,674 moPrice dropped on 05/22- -0.5%
$1,666+ mo
Show all units - Purify
- 3 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1436 sqft
$1,807+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 2-1734
Apply nowAvail 8/5/2026
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,815 moPrice dropped on 05/22- -0.4%
$1,807+ mo
- Electrify
- 2 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1243 sqft
$1,418+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 2-1031
Apply nowAvail 7/6/2026
14 months leaseBase rent from $1,433 moPrice dropped on 04/29- -1%
$1,418+ mo
Property details
Serene living enveloped by nature, Sonterra is a beautiful community nestled in the hill country of the Northwest Hills Austin, near the shores of Lake Travis and Volente Beach. Elegantly designed with meticulous attention to detail, Sonterra offers seclusion, scenic wooded views and breathtaking sunsets while giving you access to the best in restaurants, shopping and recreation. Dont let another sunset pass you by!Call today to schedule your personal tour.