Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
2089
1 bed 1 bath 843 sqftAvail. 6/18/2026
-0.1%$1,558 mo
3058
1 bed 1 bath 654 sqftAvail. 7/7/2026
-0.1%$1,408 mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 3 hours ago
Price drops4
New units14
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms
B1.P6
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1061 sqft
$1,516+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 1078
Avail 7/11/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$1,610mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-1%
$1,591 mo
A3-1.P8
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
784 sqft
$1,135+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 3061
Avail 7/25/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$1,304mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-13%
$1,135 mo
A2
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
654 sqft
$1,408+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 4040
Available now
14 months lease
Total price
$1,459mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-0.1%
$1,458 mo
Unit 3058
Avail 7/7/2026
13 months lease
Total price
$1,409mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-0.1%
$1,408 mo
A5
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
843 sqft
$1,483+ mo
3
Starting at
Units available
Unit 3028
Available now
14 months lease
Total price
$1,534mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-0.1%
$1,533 mo
Unit 4077
Avail 5/20/2026
14 months lease
Total price
$1,559mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-0.1%
$1,558 mo
Show all units
A6.P6*
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
860 sqft
$1,213+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1080
Avail 7/11/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$1,455mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-11%
$1,288 mo
Unit 2080
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$1,455mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-11%
$1,288 mo
Amenities
In unit laundry
Patio / balcony
Hardwood floors
Pet friendly
24hr maintenance
Garage
See all amenities
Property details
Houston is big. Your craving for a killer living location is even bigger. Richmond at Uptown is here to satisfy all your spatial desires. Nestled on the edge of Uptown, minutes from the Galleria and The Loop; your new home has it all. Enjoy easy access to work plus your favorite restaurants and outlets for retail therapy. Spend less time staring at car bumpers and more time basking in the Galleria views from your Sky Lounge. Revel in your excellent taste in real estate, but not too long - you've got lots to do.
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet restrictions
Dog,Cat,Bird,Fish,Reptile,Caged small animal,Other
Pet rent
20.00
Parking
Other: $50/month. Reserved Parking - Parking.
Income requirement