Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
256
1 bed 1 bath 720 sqftAvail. 2/17/2026
-4%$1,298 mo
359
1 bed 1 bath 845 sqftAvail. 4/23/2026
-4%$1,328 mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated 34 minutes ago
Price drops9
New units9
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms
A3.P8
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
642 sqft
$1,249+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 234
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$1,380mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-4%
$1,329 mo
A8.P8
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
845 sqft
$1,248+ mo
4
Starting at
Units available
Unit 483
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$1,384mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-4%
$1,333 mo
Unit 459
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$1,379mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-4%
$1,328 mo
Show all units
A2.P8
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
631 sqft
$1,124+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 166
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$1,380mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-7%
$1,280 mo
Unit 246
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$1,329mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-9%
$1,204 mo
A5.P8
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
720 sqft
$1,218+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 256
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$1,349mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-4%
$1,298 mo
Unit 318
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$1,349mo
Price dropped on 05/13
-4%
$1,298 mo
Property details
You work hard all day. When you come home, it's time to unwind, and let us work hard for you. At Stadia Med Main, our priority is offering only the best for our residents- from every hand-selected finish to our premium location by Houston's Texas Medical Center. Revel in a short commute, indulge in Main Street's unique culinary scene, and explore Houston's most loved attractions. Calling Stadia Med Main home is sure to feel like a win.
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet limit
2
Pet restrictions
Pet Friendly; We welcome 2 pets per apartment home. There is a $350 one-time non-refundable pet fee ($0 refundable). Pet rent is $25 per month. There is a weight limit of 99 pounds pet pet and aggressive breeds are prohibited. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.
Pet fee
350-
Pet rent
25.0
Income requirement
Must have 2x the rent in total household income (before taxes)