29 photos
- Pet friendly
- On-site Parking
- 1–3 bed
Total price ($1,380) mo $1,370 mo
Vero McKinney
Complete your preferences to get a proper evaluation.
Set PreferencesProperty location
7201 Stacy Road, McKinney, TX 75070Featured Units
08216
1 bed 1 bath 749 sqft Avail. 7/20/2026
-1% $1,400 mo
Price update. Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
04204
1 bed 1 bath 649 sqft Avail. 7/4/2026
$1,300 mo
01302
2 bed 2 bath 1247 sqft Avail. 4/17/2026
$2,280 mo
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 2 hours ago
Price drops 11
New units 4
- A1
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·649 sqft
$1,270+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 03208
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseTotal price $1,380 moPrice dropped on 05/15- -1%
$1,370 mo
- C1
- 3 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1486 sqft
$2,780+ mo2Starting atUnits available - A5
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·803 sqft
$1,460+ mo2Starting atUnits available - B1
- 2 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1111 sqft
$1,970+ mo4Starting atUnits availableUnit 06205
Apply nowAvail 5/23/2026
14 months leaseTotal price $2,030 moPrice dropped on 05/15- -0.5%
$2,020 moUnit 12207
Apply nowAvail 7/7/2026
14 months leaseTotal price $2,001 moPrice dropped on 05/14- -1%
$1,990 mo
Show all units - A2
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·713 sqft
$1,340+ mo8Starting atUnits availableUnit 08317
Apply nowAvail 6/7/2026
13 months leaseTotal price $1,350 moPrice dropped on 05/15- -1%
$1,340 moUnit 03211
Apply nowAvailable now
14 months leaseTotal price $1,361 moPrice dropped on 05/14- -0.1%
$1,360 mo
Show all units - B4
- 2 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1198 sqft
$2,160+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 09102
Apply nowAvail 5/31/2026
14 months leaseTotal price $2,215 moPrice dropped on 05/14- -0.2%
$2,210 mo
- B5
- 2 bed
- ·2 bath
- ·1253 sqft
$2,240+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 12102
Apply nowAvail 7/12/2026
14 months leaseTotal price $2,290 moPrice dropped on 05/15- -0.4%
$2,280 mo
- A3
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·749 sqft
$1,400+ mo2Starting atUnits available
Property details
Vero McKinney, formerly Aura 3Twenty, invites you to find your true north in a welcoming community that feels like the best of home. Activated clubhouse lounges, refined workspaces, and a resort-worthy pool invite connection, while thoughtfully designed residences blend modern finishes with warm, livable comfort.
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet limit
2
Pet fee
300.0
Parking
Garage lot. Other.
Income requirement