Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
No image
922
2 bed 2 bath 1155 sqftAvail. 4/4/2026
-1%$1,965 mo
No image
0737
2 bed 2 bath 1155 sqftAvail. 6/16/2026
-1%$1,885 mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 4 hours ago
Price drops14
New units4
1 bedroom 2 bedrooms 3+ bedrooms
Willow
3 bed
·
2 bath
·
1415 sqft
$2,377+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 1225
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$2,467mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-2%
$2,425 mo
Maple
1 bed
·
1 bath
·
692 sqft
$1,399+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 1236
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$1,472mo
Price dropped on 05/05
-2%
$1,447 mo
Dogwood
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
955 sqft
$1,592+ mo
3
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1418
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$1,876mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-1%
$1,850 mo
Unit 1521
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$1,716mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-2%
$1,690 mo
Show all units
Cypress
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1155 sqft
$1,837+ mo
6
Starting at
Units available
Unit 922
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$1,991mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-1%
$1,965 mo
Unit 0737
Avail 6/16/2026
12 months lease
Total price
$1,911mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-1%
$1,885 mo
Show all units
Juniper
2 bed
·
2 bath
·
1188 sqft
$1,967+ mo
1
Starting at
Unit available
Unit 434
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$2,041mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-1%
$2,015 mo
Pin Oak
3 bed
·
2 bath
·
1355 sqft
$2,167+ mo
2
Starting at
Units available
Unit 1234
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$2,257mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-2%
$2,215 mo
Unit 334
Available now
12 months lease
Total price
$2,272mo
Price dropped on 05/14
-2%
$2,230 mo
Property details
Located next to a scenic nature preserve and minutes away from shopping, dining, and entertainment, our apartments in West Plano, TX offer a world of opportunity. Designer features like granite countertops and stainless steel appliances will make you proud to call any of our spacious one, two, and three-bedroom apartments for rent in West Plano, TX home.
Convenience to major employers like Toyota and JP Morgan Chase makes your everyday commute a breeze. And when you're considering your weekend (or weeknight) plans, you have plenty of options nearby. Treat yourself to a shopping spree at Stonebriar Centre or Legacy West, spend a sunny afternoon outside at Arbor Hills Nature Preserve and Park, or head into Uptown Dallas to explore its shops, restaurants, and entertainment spots.
No matter what your day looks like, you'll come home to the hospitality and service of a community team dedicated to you.
Application fee
75.00
Pets allowed
Yes
Parking
Other. Vehicle: $0 due monthly.
Income requirement