Price update.Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
2236 B
3 bed 2.5 bath 1500 sqftAvail. 4/10/2026
-6%$2,069+ mo
2237 C
3 bed 2.5 bath 1500 sqftAvail. 6/7/2026
-6%$2,169+ mo
View all units
Pricing and availability
Last updated 3 days ago
Price drops5
New units1
2 bedrooms 3+ bedrooms
3 Bedroom Townhome
3 bed
·
2.5 bath
·
1500 sqft
$2,029+ mo
5
Starting at
Units available
Unit 2235 C
Avail 6/10/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,299mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-6%
$2,159+ mo
Unit 2236 B
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,199mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-6%
$2,069+ mo
Unit 498 K
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,299mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-8%
$2,109+ mo
Unit 2237 C
Avail 6/7/2026
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,299mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-6%
$2,169+ mo
Unit 457 I
Available now
12 months lease
Base rent from
$2,099mo
Price dropped on 05/12
-2%
$2,049+ mo
Property details
Station Five Townhomes in Salt Lake City, UT brings you to the hub of a thriving community and better living. Our Thornton townhomes are enhanced by endless local attractions, easier commutes, and a fabulous location close to everything you need. Here, you can dive into ongoing exploration, adventure, and relaxation. Our townhomes and features provide the ideal combination of personal, and community amenities. With an abundance of activities and entertainment at your fingertips you'll be able to design the day-to-day routine you have been waiting for. Enjoy professional management all within a thriving neighborhood, and find yourself jumping into a lifestyle full of simplicity, and comfort. Come home to Station Five Townhomes in Salt Lake City, UT today.
Lease length
6-12 months
Application fee
$50 Per Applicant
Deposit
$400 on approved credit
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet limit
2
Pet restrictions
Breed Restrictions
Pet deposit
$150.00 one animal/$200.00 two animal
Pet fee
$350.00 one animal/$400 two animal
Pet rent
$50.00 Per animal per month
Parking
Covered lot, 1 space/unit, assigned: $25/month. 1 covered parking spot per unit. Anything uncovered is first come first serve.
Income requirement