26 photos
- Pet friendly
- On-site Parking
- 1–3 bed
Total price ($1,555) mo $1,405 mo
Spark Charlottesville
Spark Charlottesville
Complete your preferences to get a proper evaluation.
Set PreferencesProperty location
2407 Peyton Drive, Charlottesville, VA 22901Featured Units
2257C
3 bed 1.5 bath 1083 sqft Avail. 6/22/2026
-1% $1,582 mo
Price update. Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
2253E
3 bed 1.5 bath 1083 sqft Avail. 5/14/2026
-1% $1,684 mo
2405G1
3 bed 1 bath 1208 sqft Avail. 5/4/2026
-1% $1,711 mo
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 2 hours ago
Price drops 11
New units 2
- Celebrate
- 3 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·1151 sqft
$1,522+ mo3Starting atUnits availableUnit 2215F
Apply nowAvail 6/15/2026
12 months leaseTotal price $1,600 moPrice dropped on 05/08- -1%
$1,586 moUnit 2215A
Apply nowAvail 5/21/2026
12 months leaseTotal price $1,672 moPrice dropped on 05/08- -1%
$1,657 moUnit 2213B
Apply nowAvail 8/1/2026
12 months leaseTotal price $1,537 moPrice dropped on 05/08- -1%
$1,522 mo
Hide all units - Enchant
- 3 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·1208 sqft
$1,711+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 2405G1
Apply nowAvailable now
12 months leaseTotal price $1,725 moPrice dropped on 05/08- -1%
$1,711 mo
- Strengthen
- 2 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·950 sqft
$1,405+ mo2Starting atUnits available - Trust
- 2 bed
- ·1.5 bath
- ·1012 sqft
$1,539+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 232825
Apply nowAvail 5/28/2026
12 months leaseTotal price $1,627 moPrice dropped on 04/30- -1%
$1,605 mo
- Collaborate
- 3 bed
- ·1.5 bath
- ·1083 sqft
$1,582+ mo3Starting atUnits availableUnit 2253E
Apply nowAvail 5/14/2026
12 months leaseTotal price $1,698 moPrice dropped on 05/08- -1%
$1,684 moUnit 2257C
Apply nowAvail 6/22/2026
12 months leaseTotal price $1,597 moPrice dropped on 05/08- -1%
$1,582 mo
Show all units - Cultivate
- 3 bed
- ·1.5 bath
- ·1167 sqft
$1,621+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 2234F
Apply nowAvail 7/27/2026
12 months leaseTotal price $1,635 moPrice dropped on 05/08- -1%
$1,621 mo
Property details
Spark Charlottesville offers a connected, inclusive community in the heart of it all. Enjoy a crafted living experience with curated amenity spaces, indoors and outdoors.
Lease length
3-12 Months
Application fee
$50 per applicant
Deposit
month's rent;waiver fee: $299, 349, 399 for 1, 2, 3 bedroom respectively
Pets allowed
Yes
Pet limit
2 pets maximum
Pet restrictions
No aggressive breeds.
Pet fee
$150 for 1 pet, $200 for 2 pets
Pet rent
$10-$20/month per pet
Parking
None.
Income requirement
Must have 2.5x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Utilities
Cable