Sunny Logo

Finding your perfect match...

This will just take a moment

Greenhouse
16 photos
  • Pet friendly
  • On-site Parking
  • 1–2 bed
Total price ($2,359) mo $2,333 mo

Greenhouse

3701 South Hudson Street, Seattle, WA 98118
(425) 287-5245

Complete your preferences to get a proper evaluation.

Set Preferences

Property location

3701 South Hudson Street, Seattle, WA 98118

Pricing and availability

Last updated about 2 hours ago
  • 1D
    • 1 bed
    • ·
      1 bath
    • ·
      614 sqft
    $2,299+ mo
    1
    Starting at
    Unit available
    • Unit 1-508

      Apply now

      Available now

      12 months lease
      $2,310 mo
      Price dropped on 05/17
    • -0.3%
    • $2,304 mo
  • 1I
    • 1 bed
    • ·
      1 bath
    • ·
      661 sqft
    $2,218+ mo
    1
    Starting at
    Unit available
    • Unit 1-101

      Apply now

      Avail 5/22/2026

      12 months lease
      $2,359 mo
      Price dropped on 05/16
    • -1%
    • $2,333 mo
  • 1A
    • 1 bed
    • ·
      1 bath
    • ·
      528 sqft
    $1,798+ mo

Property details

    Greenhouse Apartments offers unique one- and two-bedroom apartment homes that are designed to provide a vibrant foundation for colorful, creative living. From lush carpeting and wood flooring to bright windows and dramatic nine-foot ceilings, every detail enhances comfort and style. Enjoy a thoughtful combination of comfort and character in South Seattle, WA, pet-friendly apartments. If you've been searching for a community with upscale amenities and convenient features, you've found it. Our spacious apartments offer thoughtful touches, including ceiling fans, granite countertops, expansive closets throughout, and abundant kitchen storage. The community features a rooftop fire pit, a sundeck, a 24-hour fitness center, and a clubhouse equipped with Wi-Fi. Contact us today to schedule your private tour of our South Seattle, WA, apartments for rent!

    Lease length
    2-12 months
    Application fee
    $45 Per Applicant
    Deposit
    $450
    Pets allowed
    Yes
    Pet limit
    2
    Pet restrictions
    Unless used as an assistance animal, restricted dog breeds are NOT allowed. Restricted breeds include the following: Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier, Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Great Dane, Husky, Wolf Hybrid, Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Beauceron, Belgian Malinois and St. Bernard and all "mixes" of the above breeds. Snakes, spiders, ferrets and iguanas are NOT allowed due to liability reasons.