38 photos
- Pet friendly
- Studio–2 bed
Base rent from ($1,350) mo $1,300+ mo
Village at Sota
Village at Sota
Complete your preferences to get a proper evaluation.
Set PreferencesProperty location
2325 S 96th St, Tacoma, WA 98444Featured Units
22130818
1 bed 1 bath 650 sqft Avail. 6/5/2026
-0.3% $1,687+ mo
Price update. Recent price change. Lock your rate to secure it.
23170303
Studio 1 bath 480 sqft Avail. 6/8/2026
-0.4% $1,310+ mo
23170311
2 bed 1 bath 862 sqft Avail. 5/19/2026
-0.3% $1,730+ mo
Pricing and availability
Last updated about 2 hours ago
Price drops 4
New units 3
- A1.3
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·650 sqft
$1,472+ mo3Starting atUnits availableUnit 22130805
Available now
12 months leaseBase rent from $1,642 moPrice dropped on 05/06- -1%
$1,627+ moUnit 22130818
Avail 6/5/2026
12 months leaseBase rent from $1,692 moPrice dropped on 05/14- -0.3%
$1,687+ moUnit 22010704
Avail 6/6/2026
12 months leaseBase rent from $1,477 moPrice dropped on 05/14- -0.3%
$1,472+ mo
Hide all units - B1.1
- 2 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·862 sqft
$1,525+ mo3Starting atUnits availableUnit 23170311
Available now
12 months leaseBase rent from $1,735 moPrice dropped on 05/18- -0.3%
$1,730+ moUnit 23170316
Available now
12 months leaseBase rent from $1,670 moPrice dropped on 05/18- -0.3%
$1,665+ mo
Show all units - B1.3
- 2 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·910 sqft
$1,550+ mo3Starting atUnits availableUnit 22130820
Avail 6/4/2026
12 months leaseBase rent from $1,750 moPrice dropped on 05/18- -0.3%
$1,745+ moUnit 22110922
Avail 5/24/2026
12 months leaseBase rent from $1,565 moPrice dropped on 05/18- -1%
$1,550+ mo
Show all units - Studio 480
- Studio
- ·1 bath
- ·480 sqft
$1,185+ mo2Starting atUnits availableUnit 23210203
Available now
12 months leaseBase rent from $1,320 moPrice dropped on 05/09- -3%
$1,275+ moUnit 23170303
Avail 6/8/2026
12 months leaseBase rent from $1,315 moPrice dropped on 05/17- -0.4%
$1,310+ mo
- A1.1
- 1 bed
- ·1 bath
- ·610 sqft
$1,300+ mo1Starting atUnit availableUnit 23130405
Avail 5/23/2026
12 months leaseBase rent from $1,350 moPrice dropped on 05/16- -4%
$1,300+ mo
Amenities
- In unit laundry
- Patio / balcony
- Dishwasher
- Pet friendly
- 24hr maintenance
- Garage
Property details
The Village At Sota offers apartments in Tacoma, WA with the finest amenities. Visit our website for more information.
Income requirement
Must have 2.5x the rent in total household income (before taxes)