13 results
119 apartments for rent in Clayton, NC, updated daily. Get up to $500 Cash Back when you sign through Sunny.
- Available apartments
- 119 apartments
- Lowest rent
- From $1,150/mo
- Average rent
- Avg $1,620/mo
Featured apartments in Clayton
13 results · newest first
- 51 photos
- 2 offers
- Pet friendly
- On-site Parking
- 1–3 bed
5 Views Lake Drive, Clayton, NC 2752713-mo lease- 1 bd $1,514
- 2 bd $1,658
- 3+ bd $2,062
Total price$1,514 mo - 71 photos
- 3 offers
- Pet friendly
- On-site Parking
- 1–3 bed
1001 Amelia Station Way, Clayton, NC 275206-mo lease- 1 bd $1,340
- 2 bd $1,715
- 3+ bd $1,715
Total price$1,443 mo - 26 photos
- 2 offers
- Pet friendly
- On-site Parking
- 1–3 bed
380 Topwater Drive, Clayton, NC 2752712-mo lease- 1 bd $1,273
- 2 bd $1,378
- 3+ bd $1,695
Base rent from$1,273+ mo - 29 photos
- 3 offers
- Pet friendly
- On-site Parking
- 1–3 bed
20 Pine Hall Dr, Clayton, NC 2752712-mo lease- 1 bd $1,299
- 2 bd $1,528
- 3+ bd $1,809
Base rent from$1,809+ mo - 22 photos
- Pet friendly
- On-site Parking
- 1–3 bed
128 Mill Street, Clayton, NC 275203-mo lease- 1 bd $1,499
- 2 bd $1,608
- 3+ bd $1,947
Base rent from$1,499+ mo - 21 photos
- 2 offers
- Pet friendly
- On-site Parking
- 1–2 bed
200 Mckenzie Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 2752712-mo lease- 1 bd $1,501
- 2 bd $1,757
Total price$1,501 mo
More apartments for rent in Clayton
The Arbors at East Village
56 Bent Branch Loop, Clayton, NC 27527$1,388+/mo $200 Cash Back$500 Visa Gift Card- Move in Special- New Construction Near Downtown Clayton – Don’t Miss Out!
645 North O'Neil Street, Clayton, NC 27520$1,205+/mo2 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome-Close to Downtown Clayton!
26 South Prospect Drive, Clayton, NC 27520$1,495+/mo629 N. O'Neil St.
629 North O'Neil Street, Clayton, NC 27520$1,195+/mo2 Bed/ 2.5 Bath Townhome in Downtown Clayton!
41 Zion Place, Clayton, NC 27520$1,475+/mo803 N O'Neil Street
803 North O'Neil Street, Clayton, NC 27520$1,205+/moCobblers Station - Affordable Housing
301 Commodore St, Clayton, NC 27520$1,632+/mo $150 Cash Back
Get up to $500 Cash Back in Clayton
It pays to rent. Sunny gives you real cash back when you sign a lease on an eligible apartment.
-
1. Find an eligible apartment
Browse listings with the Cash Back badge. Your amount is shown upfront. Lock it in when you contact the property.
-
2. Sign a lease and move in
Once your move-in is confirmed, your Cash Back offer is available in your account.
-
3. Claim
Your Cash Back offer can be paid through Venmo or a Gift Card. Renters have 60 days from move-in to claim.
Top deals in Clayton
1
Pines at Glen Laurel Luxury Apartments Lease your new home today and enjoy 1 month free when you move in by 10/15. Don't miss this limited-time offer—schedule your tour today and settle into your new home. Apply within 48 hours of your tour and we'll waive all application and administrative fees. Restrictions apply. Contact the leasing office for details. Up to $2,036 in year one* $1,836 price drop + $200 Cash Back From $1,300/mo2
Amelia Station Fall Into Savings! Reduced rates plus 1 month free rent! Call for details; restrictions may apply. Up to $1,950 in year one* $1,800 price drop + $150 Cash Back From $1,350/mo3
Reserve at Glen Laurel Lease your new home today and enjoy 1 month free Don't miss this limited-time offer—schedule your tour today and settle into your new home. Restrictions apply. Contact the leasing office for details. Up to $1,751 in year one* $1,501 special + $250 Cash Back From $1,500/mo4
The Averly at Flowers 4 weeks FREE for new move-ins! Tour your new apartment and lease within 24 hours for WAIVED app and admin fees! Up to $1,350 in year one* $1,200 price drop + $150 Cash Back From $1,275/mo
*For property specials, please check with the leasing office on eligibility.
Popular neighborhoods in Clayton
| Neighborhood | Apartments |
|---|---|
| Little Creek | 25 |
| Legend park | 20 |
| Downtown Clayton | 15 |
| East Clayton | 10 |
| Neuse | 10 |